McDonough ILGenWeb ILGenWeb

CENSUS - MILITARY
1861 Walnut Grove Township

ANDERSON, Robert F.
ARBOGAST, Peter
ARTHUR, Abraham
ARTHUR, Daniel
ARTHUR, George C.
ARTHUR, Samuel

BECKNER, G. W.
BECKNER, Peter J.
BISHOP, George S.
BLANDIN, C. R.
BOOTH, George
BOOTH, James
BOOTH, James H.
BOOTH, John
BOOTH, Thomas
BOWERS, John W.
BROCKWAY, David
BROOKS, Josiah A.
BROWN, J. A.
BUCKINGHAM, Demar
BURGESS, Ira
BURKE, Edward

CAMP, S. P.
CAMP, Thomas
CAMPBELL, Alexander
CAMPBELL, David
CAMPBELL, Wm. S. D.
CARTER, John W.
CASEY, John J.
CASTE, George W.
CEYKENDALL, Joseph
COBLE, Hamilton
COCHRANE, John
CRAHOOD, Garrett
CRUSER, Frederick
CUNNINGHAM, Albert
CUNNINGHAM, Daniel
CUNNINGHAM, Edwin

DAVID, Timothy S.
DECKARD, John
DUDLEY, E.
DURFEY, Joseph

ENGLEHART, Christian
ETTER, Martin
EVILSISOR, David
EVILSISOR, John H.
EVILSISOR, Lewis E.

FINNEY, Michael
FISHER, Nathan
FOSTER, Thomas
FOWLER, B. Z.

GEORGE, Herman
GRIGG, James W.
GRIGG, Robert
GRISMEN, Joseph

HAGERMAN, David
HAGERMAN, Emanuel
HAGERMAN, Jesse
HAGERMAN, Jesse D.
HAGERMAN, William
HAMILTON, Harrison
HAMILTON, Urich
HANDLEN, Patrick
HARDY, James
HARDY, William
HARES, John
HASTIR, John
HEATH, D. B.
HEMMOVER, Andrew
HERRING, E. D. C.
HERZOG, Peter S.
HOLSTINE, George
HOLSTINE, James
HOYT, Charles T.
HUBBLE, Daniel
HYATT, J. S.

INMAN, Jesse
INMAN, Mathew

JONES, Lewis E.

KANTS, George
KEPPLE, Jacob
KING, James M.
KINNETT, Jasper

LANEY, A. W.
LANEY, Joseph
LEMMAN, Elisha
LENG, Samuel C.
LEWIS, John H.
LEWIS, John T.
LINDSAY, Stephen
LINTS, William
LIVINGSTON, Henry

MANLOVE, Mark
MARSHALL, Samuel S.
MCELVAIN, George
MCKEE, Anthony
MCKEE, Daniel A.
MCMAHAN, John
MCMAHAN, Thomas
MCSPERITT, John
MCWHINNEY, Samuel
MEARY, David
MESINER, Henry
MESLER, Basel
MICHAELS, Isaac
MILLER, Edward
MILLER, Henry S.
MORRIS, John
MORRIS, John F.
MORRISON, Josiah
MURPHY, William

NEWEL, Timothy
NOEL, William
NORTON, J. T.

OAKLEY, F. M.
OGLESBY, William

PARKINSON, Mc
PEGGET, John
PERTELL, Franklin
PHILLIPS, Geo. W.
PHILLIPS, Isaac
PHILLIPS, James
PLOTTS, George W.
POLLOCK, Robert
PURKPILL, Washington

RILEY, E. W.
ROCKMIRE, Henry C.
ROGERS, A. H.

SANDERS, G. B.
SAVOK, Soleman
SCARBOROUGH, P. J.
SEAMAN, James M.
SEE, Daniel
SHAW, Elisha
SHOOK, Simon
SMITH, C. M.
SNIDER, Jackson W.
SNODGRASS, Aaron
SNODGRASS, Madison
SPANGLER, Orlando
SPICER, John B.
SPICER, Silas J.
SPICER, Thomas
STARK, William D.
STEARNS, Harrison
STEARNS, Mc
STONER, Henry
STONER, Lewis
SUTTON, James M.

TANAHILL, James
TANNER, William
TERNEY, Barnard
THOMPSON, Francis M.
THOMPSON, Henry
THOMPSON, John J.
THOMPSON, Martin L.
THOMPSON, William
THOMPSON, William H.
THORP, Charles W.
TIGER, Asa J.
TRASEY, Warnel
TRASEY, William
TURNER, David
TURNER, Oris

VANDORN, Jacob
VANKIRK, John

WAGONER, William
WALKER, Orven H.
WALTERS, J. N.
WHITTLESEY, Downin
WHITTLESEY, Joel
WHITTLESEY, Rollin
WHITTLESEY, Rush
WHITTLESEY, William H.
WILSON, William W.
WOODS, Thomas

ZERKLE, Adam


Contributed 2000 by Robin L. W. Petersen