McDonough ILGenWeb ILGenWeb

CENSUS - MILITARY
1861 Mound Township

ADAMS, Robert A.
ANDERSON, William A.
ANDERSON, William H.

BARD, Joel C.
BARD, John
BEAL, David
BENELL, William
BEVENS, D. O.
BILLETTER, Permones
BOAZ, Asa
BOAZ, Charles L.
BOAZ, Hartset A.
BOAZ, John P.
BOOTH, John W.
BRICK, Thomas
BROADSWORD, Levi
BROWN, William
BRYANT, Andrew
BRYANT, George
BUCHER, B. S.
BURCHETT, Henry

CARTER, James
COBERT, J. S.
COLLOWFLOWER, David
COLYER, David
COMBS, T. B. S.
CRAFFORD, George
CRAFFORD, Joseph
CREEL, A. J.
CREEL, T. J.
CRISWELL, Joseph
CULLUMBER, John
CULLUMBER, William

DARR, Greenberry
DAVIS, John C.
DIERR, Michael
DOBBIN, Alexander
DODGE, Cyrus
DODGE, John
DODGE, Thomas
DUNLAP, C.

EBY, Jerry
EBY, John H.
ELLISON, E. J.
EVANS, John O.

FAUCETT, Isaac
FLEMING, A. C.
FLEMING, A. J.
FLEMING, John
FLINT, D. C.

GAGLEY, Joseph
GAGLEY, William
GALBRAITH, Charles N.
GAMBLE, Thomas H.
GARDINER, Joseph
GIBBS, John
GREEN, William H.
GUTHRIE, F. M.
GUTHRIE, William

HAGAR, David
HALL, Enoch
HANNEN, Pat
HARTSOOCK, Dennis
HARTSOOK, Benjamin F.
HARRIS, John Jun.
HARRIS, Michael
HASTY, Henry
HASTY, K. H.
HASTY, K. H.
HEAD, Cyrus
HELLOG, Calvin
HENRY, Samuel
HIPSLEY, Amos
HOLMES, John M.
HOLMES, Nicholas
HOMER, Joseph
HUMPHREY, E. J.

JACKSON, James W.
JACKSON, John M.
JACKSON, N. H.
JACKSON, William H.
JONES, John B.

KEMPLE, Joseph
KEPPLE, Jacob Jun.
KEPPLE, James
KEPPLE, James A. Jun.
KEPPLE, John C.
KIMMEL, William H.

LANCE, Samuel
LANGDON, Edward
LANGSFORD, James H.
LAWRENCE, James
LEMASTER, George W.
LEWIS, Andrus H.
LITTLE, T. P.
LONG, Henry
LOVELL, John

MAIN, William
MANFORT, L. M.
MANLEY, R.
MAR--, A. J.
MARKHAM, Archy
MARKHAM, D.
MATESETT, Morgan
MATTHEWSON, Josiah
MATTHEWSON, Robert
McCANDLESS, Joseph
McCANDLESS, Moses H.
McCLURG, James
McCURDY, John
McGREW, N. R.
McKENDLEY, Levi
McQUIRT, Joseph
MEDARIS, F. R.
MEDARIS, Jacob E.
MELVIN, C. M.
MELVIN, Joseph
MILLER, Jonathan
MITCHEL, Edward
MOATS, F. B.
MOORE, Hudson
MUCKEY, Jasper
MYRES, Harvy J.

NELSON, Moses

OSBURN, William T.

PARRISH, Jesse
PERKY, Jacob
PERKY, William
PERMAN, Jasper N.
PERMAN, John
PERRY, Palmer
POST, Cornelius
POST, John R.
POST, W. W.
PUGH, John
PUGH, Peter W.
PUTNAM, Enoch

RAYMAN, Robert B.
REAMS, Richard
REED, George
RHEA, E. B.
RHINS, Augustus H.
RICE, George
ROSE, James

SAWYER, Samuel D.
SHAFER, John A.
SHAFER, Oliver P.
SHEELEY, John W.
SHEETS, Henry W.
SHERT, William J.
SHIELDS, William
SMITH, Abraham T.
SMITH, Benjamin
SPERRY, Clark
SPERRY, O.
SPRAGS, Isaac
SPRIGGLE, E. N.
STEWART, Jackson
SWETZER, Abraham
SYARS, John

TAYLOR, James
THOMAS, Jerry
THOMAS, John
THOMPSON, James
THOMPSON, Samuel

WALTERS, Eli J.
WALTERS, William
WARDRIP, James
WELCH, Rex
WELCH, Robert
WESTEE, George W.
WESTEE, William H.
WHARTON, John
WHEELER, Edward
WILCOX, John B.
WILLIAMS, Solomon J.
WILSON, Abert
WILSON, Burton
WILSON, C. N.
WILSON, Daniel H.
WILSON, George
WILSON, James H.
WILSON, James T.
WILSON, John M.
WILSON, Thomas
WORK, Robert

YOCUM, Harvy
YOCUM, J. W.

ZUCK, Joseph E.


Contributed 2000 by Robin L. W. Petersen