McDonough ILGenWeb ILGenWeb

CENSUS - MILITARY
1861 Industry Township

ANDERSON, Thomas
ANDREWS, Henry
ANSTINE, Simon

BATES, William
BATES, William
BAYMILLER, Jeremiah
BAYMILLER, Michael
BAYMILLER, Wm. H.
BEASON, Vatchel
BEATY, Simon
BECK, F. M.
BECK, J. J.
BECK, Jackson M.
BECK, James E.
BECK, Jesse
BEGHTOL, Uram
BENNETT, George
BENSON, Veach
BLACK, Henry
BLACK, Robert C.
BOGH, Jacob
BOTCHLETT, B.
BOTCHLETT, Jacob
BOWLIN, Elisha
BRIDGES, Thomas
BROWN, Benjamin
BROWN, Christopher
BROWN, Daniel
BROWN, David
BROWN, Thomas
BUCHANNAN, James C.
BUCHER, James M.
BUTCHER, Preston

CAMPBELL, James
CARNAHAN, Cephronas
CARNAHAN, Charles
CARROLL, Daniel M.
CARROLL, James E.
CARROLL, John B.
CARROLL, William
CASSIDY, Leander
CHRISMAN, Joseph
CHRISMAN, Josiah
CHRISMAN, Marion
CLAYTON, John R. M.
CLAYTON, Samuel
COKER, George W.
CONNOR, Thomas
COOPER, Thomas
COOPER, William
CORDELL, C.
CORDELL, Enos
CORDELL, Flavis A.
CORDELL, George
CORDELL, James
CORDELL, P. B.
CREEL, D. M.
CUPPS, Michael

DAILEY, James
DAILEY, P. M.
DAILEY, William
DARK, John S.
DARK, S. A.
DAVID, George M.
DAVID, Jesse
DAVID, John
DAVID, William J.
DECAMP, D. C.
DECAMP, G. S.
DEISERON, Daniel
DODD, John D.
DOWNEN, David
DUNCAN, B. A.
DURHAM, Thomas S.
DURHAM, William

ELSOR, G. T.
ELSOR, Joseph

FAVOUR, M. J.
FLACK, John W.
FOLLET, Robertson

GARRISON, Z. M.
GIBSON, C. C.
GIBSON, John
GIBSON, S. J.
GILWORTH, James
GREENWELL, F. M.
GREENWELL, Henry
GREENWELL, James
GREER, A. W.
GRIFFIN, John

HAMER, David A.
HANKINS, A. J.
HARKRADER, Joseph
HARLAN, Marcus
HARLAND, James
HARLAND, William
HARRIS, Reuben
HEATT, J. W.
HEVAN, A.
HILLS, William
HIX, A.
HOLLIDAY, A. C.
HOLLIDAY, Thomas
HUGHEY, William S.
HUSHAN, John

JANES, Jesse
JANES, John
JANES, William
JOHNSON, Joseph

KEE, James
KEE, James 2nd
KEMPER, James
KINKEAD, James T.
KINKEAD, John H.
KINKEAD, William
KNOWLES, Robinson C.

LAUGHLIN, James
LAUGHLIN, John
LAUGHLIN, Robert
LEACH, Jeremiah W.
LOVELL, G. W.

MAINARD, Reuben
MARTIN, Samuel B.
MATHENY, Andrew
MATHENY, John
MATHENY, Michael
MATHENY, William
MAXWELL, John C.
MAXWELL, Thomas
MAYFIELD, Joseph
MCCAMPBELL, Alexander
MCCLELLAN, J. C.
MCCLURE, M.
MCCROSKY, Charles
MCGAUGHEY, James H.
MCGRATH, John
MCGRATH, Joseph
MCGRATH, Lloyd
MCGRATH, William C.
MCINTIRE, Daniel
MCKINNEY, John
MEADOR, George
MERRICK, John
MESSER, J. F.
MILLER, Weller
MILLER, William
MITCHEL, Theodore
MOSSER, John
MUNSON, Daniel 1st
MUNSON, Daniel 2nd
MUNSON, E. P.

NEAL, William
NORTON, H. M.
NORTON, W. W.

OSBURN, Elijah
OSBURN, F. M.
OSBURN, Isaac
OSBURN, Joshua
OSBURN, William

PARKS, Craighead
PEAK, Benjamin
PEAK, John
PEAK, Mordica
PEAK, Patrick
PEAK, Robert 1st
PEAK, Robert 2nd
PEAK, William
PEAK, Wm. B.
PENNINGTON, James M.
PENNINGTON, Joel W.
PERKINS, George W.
PITTMAN, B. E.
PITTMAN, George M.
PIXLEY, Enoch
PIXLEY, Thaddeus
POWERS, James
PRICE, John M.
PRICE, Thomas J.

QUINLIN, John

REED, Henry
REED, Ross
REYNOLDS, A. S.
ROBERTSON, J.
ROGERS, John M.
RUNKLE, William

SCALF, William
SCUDDER, A. J.
SCUDDER, Jesse B.
SCUDDER, Martin
SEWARD, J. E.
SEWARD, John W.
SHANNON, Charles
SHANNON, John
SHANNON, John F.
SHANNON, Wm. H.
SHERMAN, Richard
SIMPSON, Benj. E.
SIMPSON, Joseph
SIMPSON, William P.
SMITH, James H.
SMITH, John
SPEAR, Samuel R.
SPRINGER, Charles
SPRINGER, Wm. L.
STANDARD, William C.
STANLEY, Joseph
STEEL, William
STEEL, William
STEWART, Francis
STEWART, Thomas
SULLIVAN, Henry C.
SUNTKEY, George

TATUM, Thomas
TATUM, Wm.
TEATS, Alpha
TUGGLE, Crafford
TUGGLE, D. J.

UTLEY, Josiah
UTLEY, W.

VAIL, Christopher
VAIL, David J.
VAIL, Ebenezer
VAIL, J. C.
VAIL, Joseph
VAIL, Thomas J.
VANCE, William W.
VAWTERS, William B.
VEACH, Nathan
VEATCH, Harman

WAID, John
WALKER, Alexander
WALKER, O. F.
WETHERHOLD, A. P.
WHITE, Thomas W.
WILHELM, A. J.
WILHELM, Samuel
WILHELM, William
WILLIAMS, Robert
WILSON, Christopher
WILSON, Hugh
WILSON, James
WILSON, Lewis
WILSON, Rufus T.
WILSON, W. B.
WOLFE, Jesse
WOLFORD, Joseph
WRIGHT, E. R.


Contributed 2000 by Robin L. W. Petersen